Woodville, Alabama
info@caverncoverimfire.com
(256) 728-2280

Visit us on facebook : Cavern Cove Rimfire

 

"The Southeast's Premier RIMFIRE  Shooting Facility"

2014 - NSSF Rimfire Challenge - RESULTS

Alabama Rimfire Challenge 21 June 2014
2014-06-21
Match Results - Combined

Combined
FinalNameSCSAClassDivisionTimeStage 1 (Pistol Stage 1 Speed Bump)Stage 2 (Pistol Stage 2 Your Choice)Stage 3 (Pistol Stage 3 Shoot The Birdie)Stage 4 (Pistol Stage 4 Arrow)Stage 5 (Rifle Stage 1 Speed Bump)Stage 6 (Rifle Stage 2 Your Choice)Stage 7 (Rifle Stage 3 Shoot The Birdie)Stage 8 (Rifle Stage 4 Arrow)
1Nagel, JohnPENUOpenMen58.326.515.098.035.259.266.779.717.70
2Oliver, RonPENUOpenMen66.077.925.929.086.848.469.099.838.93
3Nagel, JohnPENULimitedMen66.747.356.098.546.858.837.1111.7510.22
4Partch, CalebPENUOpenBoy13_1868.549.247.578.216.119.807.8611.028.73
5Scott, BrucePENUOpenMen77.068.779.169.346.6410.947.6011.6212.99
6Sutherlin, MikePENUOpenMen81.129.459.119.528.5110.259.1512.9012.23
7Scott, BrucePENULimitedMen82.138.679.0710.627.1512.218.0014.2512.16
8Maser, KevinPENUOpenMen82.309.0010.7710.727.0711.409.2912.9111.14
9Scott, RogerPENUOpenMen83.1712.738.939.626.7316.128.4610.0710.51
10Ingram, TylerPENUOpenMen84.468.046.9010.1610.219.8112.4413.3913.51
11Hammett, JasonPENUOpenMen84.5510.277.3710.797.7210.3110.5914.0513.45
12Ellison, EdPENUOpenMen84.839.398.3610.038.0911.039.9113.7414.28
13Morrow, RobertPENUOpenMen85.399.589.5310.388.3712.0511.9013.0110.57
14Taylor, JohnPENULimitedSrMen85.987.987.9413.0110.5810.628.4114.1413.30
15Cheney, TerryPENUOpenSrMen87.2110.469.0510.7311.2011.219.8613.0011.70
16Taylor, JohnPENUOpenSrMen88.1510.837.8810.758.2711.879.9715.4613.12
17Kodadek, WilliamPENULimitedSrMen89.0410.057.9812.678.2210.9910.8915.3612.88
18Cole, StevePENUOpenMen89.7514.218.0812.088.8410.8211.0612.7111.95
19Gervais, NickolasUOpenMen90.1010.8611.0011.848.9011.9411.7012.4911.37
20Bond, JamesPENULimitedMen90.2910.119.4311.708.0012.5410.1317.3611.02
21Schajatovic, JerryPENUOpenMen92.809.9010.6912.529.7311.4011.0215.6511.89
22Mosher, AaronPENUOpenMen94.4910.148.7911.548.6913.8012.4016.8812.25
23Partch, StevePENUOpenMen94.5810.559.2712.8610.4411.9711.4314.7513.31
24Walters, DrewPENULimitedMen95.9011.618.9911.918.8412.1714.2915.0713.02
25Talley, MartinPENUOpenBoy13_1896.0014.9410.6610.797.8410.8512.9615.0312.93
26Clark, JimPENULimitedMen96.419.818.9412.929.7612.1512.2815.2115.34
27Grissom, GregPENUOpenMen96.5212.168.0310.197.7216.1810.5714.9616.71
28Morton, JamesPENUOpenMen99.2412.9311.7413.239.2215.718.8615.0212.53
29Dunn, RobbiePENULimitedSrMen99.3411.6911.0211.288.9713.8113.3216.5912.66
30Crocitto, JoePENUOpenMen100.8414.008.0113.057.7113.0714.6315.6814.69
31Partch, MakalaPENUOpenLady101.8211.8210.7212.799.5414.5410.9617.4613.99
32Knight, ThomasPENUOpenMen103.019.399.2127.798.5911.3711.0613.8611.74
33Haseltine, EricPENULimitedMen104.7015.3411.3812.648.9712.2411.7917.7314.61
34Golson, MarkPENULimitedMen105.2119.3511.4514.9011.0010.1610.0515.1713.13
35Schajatovic, JerryPENULimitedMen105.6611.7710.7015.3410.5912.4812.2417.7814.76
36Ellison, EdPENUMechMen106.489.299.9311.187.7312.7115.7719.8420.03
37Bland, JerryUOpenMen107.0115.299.8014.8210.3011.1715.5614.8115.26
38Reames, AdamsPENUOpenMen107.2611.3611.1112.3715.9813.4913.4015.4614.09
39Parker, MarkPENULimitedMen107.2711.6213.4414.4011.3613.9011.8116.8213.92
40Partch, JoeyPENUOpenMen107.3911.338.2710.096.9410.789.8310.9839.17
41Massey, TomPENULimitedSrMen107.6511.3612.7515.4011.2412.9212.7617.0414.18
42Pyatt, BrianPENULimitedSrMen108.9011.9813.6714.7111.6916.1910.1616.5313.97
43Weissel, SamPENUOpenMen109.2013.7113.5613.679.7916.9610.0415.9815.49
44Parks, HaroldPENUOpenMen109.2112.6613.5214.409.7214.2010.9919.0814.64
45Kizer, DavidULimitedMen110.8613.0911.9414.449.1315.2212.5316.1218.39
46Grissom, GregPENULimitedMen111.2210.748.3110.188.1812.4813.4919.7228.12
47Seigel, MichaelPENULimitedMen111.3815.409.8612.049.6614.1116.3518.6315.33
48Blackwell, HaydenPENUOpenBoy13_18112.1211.8811.4814.8411.8813.9813.3320.8713.86
49Feldman, VicPENUOpenMen114.2015.7811.2815.4812.1614.5711.8919.3013.74
50Orr, ChasePENUOpenBoy12Under114.4215.0910.3813.019.1916.5013.6418.3518.26
51Blackwell, JeffPENUOpenMen114.5615.5912.2720.2211.3111.1213.1014.9815.97
52Rutledge, AndyPENULimitedMen114.5812.078.2316.6411.7317.1912.3819.3117.03
53Mosher, AaronPENULimitedMen114.7514.409.5112.559.5816.6514.7921.4515.82
54Ruschak, MarkPENUOpenMen115.3411.057.2410.727.2536.1410.6813.9118.35
55Engler, LeahPENUOpenLady115.4214.0311.4313.6410.4115.9613.5921.1915.17
56Statum, BryantULimitedBoy13_18115.5817.6412.6215.8411.0815.6311.4816.6114.68
57Kramer, ChrisPENULimitedMen116.9317.2410.1513.5112.6314.3015.2218.9714.91
58Brooke, PhillipPENUOpenMen118.0020.6811.2915.6912.5812.5513.2016.7315.28
59Fancher, TomPENUOpenMen118.0313.6717.3415.7312.1915.6712.7016.7114.02
60Aldridge, TroyPENUOpenMen118.2914.4714.0715.4212.0814.8512.1419.2016.06
61Williams, RickPENUMechMen120.2414.1412.2213.8110.7615.4414.8920.7618.22
62Mathes, CarlPENULimitedMen123.0111.7213.5714.4512.7114.4921.5419.5814.95
63Gervais, KevinULimitedMen123.6713.689.9615.2511.0716.9414.6719.2022.90
64McKay, JamesPENUOpenMen123.8612.7512.0213.779.9320.4119.1519.5316.30
65Hudson, MichaelPENUOpenMen124.979.7311.2315.689.6938.8010.7916.0313.02
66Grobmyer, JoePENUOpenMen125.9315.1015.1315.9510.5416.1115.8721.1316.10
67Morrow, ThomasPENULimitedBoy12Under126.0712.7821.5918.1312.9215.0112.6318.9614.05
68Dement, MarkPENUOpenMen126.9316.9014.9815.1410.9117.4613.6920.9416.91
69Mavrotheris, PetePENULimitedSrMen127.0816.7512.3517.5114.1015.6610.8820.1219.71
70Bates, BillyPENULimitedMen128.3319.0914.5511.939.0724.6810.4420.6217.95
71Engler, BrucePENUOpenBoy12Under128.6416.3812.8715.9610.5517.8715.9222.2816.81
72Morton, ReaganPENUOpenGirl12Under130.4513.3612.3237.5012.2113.2111.4715.3215.06
73Camino, ElPENULimitedSrMen130.9013.2715.3317.3814.1016.2115.3120.0419.26
74Poquette, JeffPENULimitedMen132.7014.4212.3027.1711.1915.6116.2721.2914.45
75Hill, W. JasonPENUMechMen132.8713.289.6021.6011.5716.5315.3123.2521.73
76Slay, LaceyPENULimitedLady133.0616.5811.8317.3414.9017.0714.6522.1518.54
77Blackwell, HunterPENUOpenBoy13_18134.2813.2911.0312.5310.2722.1417.0122.2225.79
78Mathes, CarlUMechMen136.7411.8112.0315.3611.1021.7318.2928.4617.96
79Lozano, DameinPENULimitedMen137.6916.7232.7921.7411.1014.0412.3515.9812.97
80Johnson, FredPENUOpenMen137.7923.2523.6417.8516.8112.8612.0514.2617.07
81Preston, DougPENULimitedSrMen138.0815.6915.2526.8513.2615.8613.2419.0118.92
82Bethune, BennyULimitedMen139.1616.1214.3713.0612.7316.6117.8625.3723.04
83Bates, RachelPENULimitedLady141.8317.8915.0620.1312.0520.0517.9720.3318.35
84Weissel, LoriPENUOpenLady144.6120.0919.6814.9116.8817.1114.3021.3920.25
85Perkins, HankPENULimitedMen144.9718.0913.9520.3914.5017.8118.9421.4419.85
86Serio, MikePENULimitedSrMen145.0019.5718.2220.4616.9516.4014.9023.0615.44
87Jiles, TrevorPENUOpenMen145.3217.5814.3517.9615.0817.4314.7528.6819.49
88Knight, KristiPENUOpenLady146.3214.9613.0716.8315.5019.5514.0531.4820.88
89Franks, GaryPENUMechSrMen148.1412.0011.5416.2510.7322.4720.3828.9425.83
90Tibaldo, StevePENULimitedMen148.9012.7721.5938.5912.8117.4912.7917.4315.43
91Williams, RickPENUCowboyMen148.9821.2613.5322.0320.5116.9214.3023.3417.09
92Shuler, JeffPENULimitedMen149.6118.5217.1318.3117.1219.0916.4722.7220.25
93Horn, JacksonPENUOpenBoy13_18151.3521.2223.5023.2815.6113.7515.9924.4413.56
94Young, KennethPENUMechMen153.2715.4113.9919.1712.2620.9218.1224.1929.21
95Aldridge, RoyPENUMechMen157.2818.6114.9718.5411.6820.6316.7230.3825.75
96Turner, ThomasPENUMechMen157.8915.7913.5520.4213.9821.2118.1530.2324.56
97Little, Brian J.PENULimitedMen164.7711.0412.3813.208.8919.4319.4328.1452.26
98Marshall, BobPENUOpenMen164.9715.4714.5218.2614.8714.7451.7718.6716.67
99Carter, PhilPENUCowboySrMen165.8919.9012.7124.4323.5119.2418.8725.2322.00
100Malone, BrianPENULimitedMen168.5417.2917.2228.2313.5415.2239.4719.9917.58
101Allen, TimPENUCowboyMen169.1821.4515.1227.8523.2718.9116.8423.0322.71
102Freeman, MarkPENUOpenMen170.2719.6314.0018.8714.4119.4116.0721.9045.98
103Nagel, RachelPENUOpenLady171.0724.8315.8723.0015.2825.9316.7125.0524.40
104Carter, KathyPENULimitedSrLady171.1119.3417.5020.9722.3519.6119.3926.8125.14
105Johnson, JuliePENULimitedLady172.5219.0520.0019.9617.8323.4818.8931.4521.86
106Hattox, PiperPENUOpenGirl12Under179.9415.3713.2016.9514.4419.3054.9323.6222.13
107Aldridge, HunterPENULimitedBoy13_18181.3123.5616.2228.2813.6722.7715.9927.5233.30
108Farris, AndrewPENUOpenBoy13_18188.0914.8811.9472.2621.9017.9813.8221.5313.78
109DeSpain, AnnaULimitedLady193.0425.0423.1629.6724.0621.6417.7128.5823.18
110Mosher, BethPENULimitedLady195.1016.5616.5219.1713.6417.9819.0763.7328.43
111Grobmyer, JoePENUCowboyMen195.9725.5014.7532.0625.3821.0621.6030.3425.28
112Goins, ArlanPENULimitedSrMen199.0321.0632.7028.7218.9727.4020.2726.7723.14
113Hope, KennethPENUOpenMen199.2714.7314.4115.3811.8823.2718.7675.5725.27
114Sanders, KayePENULimitedLady200.7728.6919.1840.4125.9421.7919.0821.4324.25
115Craft, DanielPENUCowboySrMen203.1827.0119.8439.3027.3718.3120.4328.0722.85
116Peto, MichaelPENUCowboyMen210.8026.1823.5226.9534.1019.8622.9929.2527.95
117Darlin, MoosePENULimitedSrLady212.3437.9425.7725.8530.4425.5419.2323.3624.21
118Aldridge, KristenPENULimitedGirl12Under222.0444.2330.2230.2025.5918.7718.7626.2428.03
119Kolb, ChrisPENULimitedMen224.1820.4823.5234.2822.3824.9922.9537.2238.36
120Bergman, SusanPENULimitedSrLady230.0819.7517.2327.6044.2326.6631.6134.1728.83
121Burgess, RayPENUCowboySrMen232.2439.9119.2542.5529.5322.7521.1529.4427.66
122Kent, TravisPENUCowboyMen233.4724.0622.1632.8926.1350.3527.8325.6624.39
123Kish, AndyPENULimitedMen243.2374.2113.7725.3531.5443.6512.0125.5617.14
124Serio, JoePENUMechMen243.7024.6922.8429.9520.3932.8523.7348.4540.80
125Taylor, DellPENULimitedLady246.6023.9027.9131.8925.9330.4629.6747.4729.37
126Burgess, JeanPENUCowboySrLady253.5133.8218.1430.3332.4828.3429.1442.4238.84
127Kolb, DebbiePENULimitedLady255.2425.2221.8327.3824.6731.6527.2542.4554.79
128Jiles, HannahPENUOpenGirl12Under287.4130.5038.0149.0928.6129.1024.3940.4747.24
129Bethune, BentonULimitedBoy12Under299.3856.0915.4324.9295.6620.3429.7127.4929.74
130Kurk, LauraPENULimitedLady314.3439.6425.7766.1936.0735.7530.4147.4533.06
131stuart, DelanePENULimitedSrLady340.4050.6946.5644.0139.6532.6342.8748.9535.04
132Charlie, CherokeePENUCowboySrMen453.6255.2533.4962.0264.5239.3033.4862.36103.20
133Braden, DarrinPENUOpenMen-----14.2512.9718.3121.32
134Braden, NickPENUOpenBoy13_18-----17.8550.9728.4333.72
135Brooks, BlairPENUOpenLady---------
136Carlton, DonPENUCowboyMen---------
137Feldman, VicUOpenMen---------
138Hudson, MichaelUOpenMen---------
139Jiles, RachelPENUOpenGirl12Under---------
140Keagy, JoelPENUOpenMen---------
141Perritt, M BennettPENUOpenMen---------
142Presley, ColbyPENULimitedBoy12Under-23.8817.5818.9947.49----
143Woratschek, RalphPENULimitedSrMen---------